Is Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars Strawberry 5 ct 705 oz are a delicious variety of gluten-free foods. These bars are specifically designed for individuals who follow a gluten-free diet. They are known for their great taste and convenient size, making them a popular choice among consumers. However, some people find the bars to be too sweet. Overall, Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars Strawberry 5 ct 705 oz provide a tasty gluten-free snack option for those looking for a flavorful treat.

Description
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars Strawberry 5 ct 705 oz are a delicious variety of gluten-free foods. These bars are specifically designed for individuals who follow a gluten-free diet. They are known for their great taste and convenient size, making them a popular choice among consumers. However, some people find the bars to be too sweet. Overall, Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars Strawberry 5 ct 705 oz provide a tasty gluten-free snack option for those looking for a flavorful treat.
Ingredients
Strawberry Flavored Filling (Sugar, Apple Powder, Strawberries, Glycerine, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Black Carrot Juice (Color), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Potato Starch, Fructose, Oat Flour, Faba Bean Flour, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Water, Inulin, Pear Juice Concentrate, Glycerine, Oat Bran, Baking Soda, Cinnamon Caramelized Sugar, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


