Is APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GROUND FLAXSEED, ROLLED OATS, HONEY, WATER, UNSULPHURED DRIED APPLES, RAISINS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, HIGH OLEIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, NUTMEG, SEA SALT.
Check APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Where to buy
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


