Is APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavor
- high oleic expeller pressed safflower oil
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND FLAXSEED, ROLLED OATS, HONEY, WATER, UNSULPHURED DRIED APPLES, RAISINS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, HIGH OLEIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, NUTMEG, SEA SALT.
Check APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Where to buy
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


