Is APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND FLAXSEED, ROLLED OATS, HONEY, WATER, UNSULPHURED DRIED APPLES, RAISINS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, HIGH OLEIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, NUTMEG, SEA SALT.
Check APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Where to buy
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


