Is APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Walnuts, Organic Apples, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dry Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sea Salt), Pecans, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Vanilla Bean, Contains Tree Nuts (May Contain Traces Of Shell Or Pit Pieces), This Product Is Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Including Peanuts, This Product Is Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Including Peanuts
Check APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT & CHEWY GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


