Is APPLE CINNAMON SPICE ALMONDS BAR, APPLE CINNAMON SPICE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pecans
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, APPLES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY, RAISINS, RICE FLOUR, FLAX SEED, SOY LECITHIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.

Check APPLE CINNAMON SPICE ALMONDS BAR, APPLE CINNAMON SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go