Is APPLE CINNAMON SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEGERMED CORN MEAL, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, SALT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLIN, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check APPLE CINNAMON SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


