Is APPLE CITY RED BARBECUE SAUCE, APPLE CITY RED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ketchup (tomato concentrate from vine-ripened tomatoes, cane sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, less than 2% of onion powder, spice, natural flavors), apple cider vinegar, brown sugar, cane sugar, natural spices
Check APPLE CITY RED BARBECUE SAUCE, APPLE CITY RED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CITY RED BARBECUE SAUCE, APPLE CITY RED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
APPLE CITY RED BARBECUE SAUCE, APPLE CITY RED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


