Is APPLE CRANBERRY HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH APPLE CINNAMON INFUSED CRANBERRIES, GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, APPLE CRANBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • greek yogurt
  • water

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMEAL WITH YOGURT: WATER, ROLLED OATS, CREAM, STEEL CUT OATS, GREEK YOGURT [SKIM MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILES, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKIL SUBSP. BULGARICUS)], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT. APPLE CINNAMON CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, PEAR JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), NATURAL APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR.

Check APPLE CRANBERRY HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH APPLE CINNAMON INFUSED CRANBERRIES, GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, APPLE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go