Is APPLE CRANBERRY HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH APPLE CINNAMON INFUSED CRANBERRIES, GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, APPLE CRANBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- natural apple cinnamon flavor
- xanthan gum
- greek yogurt
- water
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMEAL WITH YOGURT: WATER, ROLLED OATS, CREAM, STEEL CUT OATS, GREEK YOGURT [SKIM MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILES, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKIL SUBSP. BULGARICUS)], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT. APPLE CINNAMON CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, PEAR JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), NATURAL APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR.
Check APPLE CRANBERRY HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH APPLE CINNAMON INFUSED CRANBERRIES, GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, APPLE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRANBERRY HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH APPLE CINNAMON INFUSED CRANBERRIES, GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, APPLE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


