Is APPLE CRANBERRY PIE, APPLE CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), CRANBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK (NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D), ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC EXTRACT, (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO RETARD SPOILAGE, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PIE SHINE (VEGETABLE PROTEIN [PEA], CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES).
Check APPLE CRANBERRY PIE, APPLE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRANBERRY PIE, APPLE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


