Is APPLE CRISP DONUT HOLES, APPLE CRISP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, CREAM, DRIED APPLES, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AGAR-AGAR, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP.

Check APPLE CRISP DONUT HOLES, APPLE CRISP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go