Is Apple Crostatas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Granny Smith Apples, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Icing Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Granulated White Sugar, Corn Starch, Ground Cinnamon
Check Apple Crostatas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Crostatas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Apple Crostatas is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


