Is Apple Crumble Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Apple (28%) (Bramley, Gala, Golden Delicious), Oats (17%), Golden Syrup, Muscovado Sugar, Butter (Cows' _Milk_), British Bramley Apple Purée (6%), Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Demerara Sugar, Sugar, British Double Cream (Cows' _Milk_), Salted Butter (2.0%) (Butter (Cows _Milk_), Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Cinnamon.
Check Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


