Is APPLE DAPPLES SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole grain oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, OAT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, YELLOW #6, BAKING SODA, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC COLOR, RED #40, BLUE #1. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check APPLE DAPPLES SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep