Is Apple & Elderflower Organic Kombucha Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, cane sugar, green tea, black tea, kombucha culture, apple juice, elderflower extract living cultures (bacillus coagulants)
Check Apple & Elderflower Organic Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Elderflower Organic Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicFruityTartSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


