Is Apple & Eve 100% Juice Drink, Variety Pack, 6.75 Fl Oz, 32 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice Very Berry: 100% Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Pear, Jujube Fruit, Raspberry And Strawberry Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate, 100% Juice Fruit Punch: 100% Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Pear, Jujube Fruit, Cherry, And Pineapple Juice Concentrates), Vitamin E Acetate, 100% Apple Juice: 100% Apple Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple Juice Concentrate), Vitamin E Acetate, 100% Juice Very Berry: 100% Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Pear, Jujube Fruit, Raspberry And Strawberry Juice Concentrates), Vitamin E Acetate

Check Apple & Eve 100% Juice Drink, Variety Pack, 6.75 Fl Oz, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple & Eve 100% Juice Drink, Variety Pack, 6.75 Fl Oz, 32 Count is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sSafewayWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking