Is Apple & Eve 100% Juice Drink, Variety Pack, 6.75 Fl Oz, 32 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium lactate
- calcium gluconate
- +1 more
vitamin e acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice Very Berry: 100% Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Pear, Jujube Fruit, Raspberry And Strawberry Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate, 100% Juice Fruit Punch: 100% Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Pear, Jujube Fruit, Cherry, And Pineapple Juice Concentrates), Vitamin E Acetate, 100% Apple Juice: 100% Apple Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple Juice Concentrate), Vitamin E Acetate, 100% Juice Very Berry: 100% Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Pear, Jujube Fruit, Raspberry And Strawberry Juice Concentrates), Vitamin E Acetate
Check Apple & Eve 100% Juice Drink, Variety Pack, 6.75 Fl Oz, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve 100% Juice Drink, Variety Pack, 6.75 Fl Oz, 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Great Value 100% Apple Juice, 96 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Apple & Eve 100% Juice Drink, Variety Pack, 6.75 Fl Oz, 32 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Bottle


