Is Apple & Eve 100% Orange Juice Pasteurized From Concentrate, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER SUFFICIENT TO RECONSITUTE ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM GLUCONATE, CALCUM LACTATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE.
Check Apple & Eve 100% Orange Juice Pasteurized From Concentrate, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve 100% Orange Juice Pasteurized From Concentrate, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


