Is Apple & Eve® Cool Waters™ Tropical Punch Flavored Water Beverage 8 ct Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Mango Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Apple & Eve® Cool Waters™ Tropical Punch Flavored Water Beverage 8 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve® Cool Waters™ Tropical Punch Flavored Water Beverage 8 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Apple & Eve® Cool Waters™ Tropical Punch Flavored Water Beverage 8 ct Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


