Is Apple & Eve Cranberry Mango Flavored Blend of 3 100% Juices From Concentrate, Cranberry Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavor
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR. VEGETABLE COLOR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check Apple & Eve Cranberry Mango Flavored Blend of 3 100% Juices From Concentrate, Cranberry Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Cranberry Mango Flavored Blend of 3 100% Juices From Concentrate, Cranberry Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


