Is Apple & Eve Cranberry Raspberry Juice, Cranberry; Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CRANBERRY JUICE (FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE (FILTERED WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), RASPBERRY JUICE (FILTERED WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check Apple & Eve Cranberry Raspberry Juice, Cranberry; Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Cranberry Raspberry Juice, Cranberry; Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


