Is Apple & Eve Fruitables Apple Carrot Juice, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 8 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Citric Acid ! (Provides Tartness), Butternut Squash Juice Concentrate, Tomato Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check Apple & Eve Fruitables Apple Carrot Juice, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Fruitables Apple Carrot Juice, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Fruitables Apple Carrot Juice, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 8 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


