Is Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruitables Berry Berry Juice Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Jujube Fruit, Pear, Purple Carrot, Beet, Strawberry, Raspberry, Butternut Squash And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate, Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Jujube Fruit, Pear, Purple Carrot, Beet, Strawberry, Raspberry, Butternut Squash And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Vitamin E Acetate
Check Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruitables Berry Berry Juice Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruitables Berry Berry Juice Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruitables Berry Berry Juice Beverage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


