Is Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruits and Vegetables Apple Harvest Juice Beverage 6.75 oz Boxes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Concentrate, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Clarified Carrot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Butternut Squash Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tomato Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate

Check Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruits and Vegetables Apple Harvest Juice Beverage 6.75 oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruits and Vegetables Apple Harvest Juice Beverage 6.75 oz Boxes is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie