Is APPLE & EVE, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Organic Apple, Organic Strawberry,ganic Cherry Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Absorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check APPLE & EVE, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & EVE, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
APPLE & EVE, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


