Is Apple & Eve Organics Fruit Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry: Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate. Strawberry: Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate. Wildberry: Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate.
Check Apple & Eve Organics Fruit Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Organics Fruit Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Strip


