Is Apple & Eve Sesame Street Fruitables Fruit & Vegetable Apple Carrot Juice, 46 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple And Carrot Juice Concentrates, Sweet Potato Puree, Pumpkin Puree, And Tomato Juice Concentrate), Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check Apple & Eve Sesame Street Fruitables Fruit & Vegetable Apple Carrot Juice, 46 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Sesame Street Fruitables Fruit & Vegetable Apple Carrot Juice, 46 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
UBER GREENS COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, UBER GREENS
Apple & Eve 100% Juice No Added Sugar Apple Juice
GREEN DELIGHT COLD-PRESSED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, GREEN DELIGHT
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Sesame Street Fruitables Fruit & Vegetable Apple Carrot Juice, 46 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


