Is Apple & Eve Sesame Street Organic 100% Juice Variety Pack, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 32 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Big Bird's Apple: Organic 100% Apple Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient to Reconstitute Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Essence), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid. Elmo's Punch: Organic 100% Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient to Reconstitute Organic Apple, Organic Strawberry and Organic Cherry Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C). Ernie's Berry: Organic 100% Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient to Reconstitute Organic Apple and Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Apple & Eve Sesame Street Organic 100% Juice Variety Pack, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 32 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Apple & Eve Sesame Street Organic 100% Juice Variety Pack, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 32 Count is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Juice · Pouch, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking