Is Apple & Eve Sesame Street Organic 100% Juice Variety Pack, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 32 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Big Bird's Apple: Organic 100% Apple Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient to Reconstitute Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Essence), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid. Elmo's Punch: Organic 100% Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient to Reconstitute Organic Apple, Organic Strawberry and Organic Cherry Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C). Ernie's Berry: Organic 100% Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient to Reconstitute Organic Apple and Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Apple & Eve Sesame Street Organic 100% Juice Variety Pack, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Sesame Street Organic 100% Juice Variety Pack, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Mott's 100% Juice Apple White Grape Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Apple & Eve 100% Juice No Added Sugar Apple Juice
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Sesame Street Organic 100% Juice Variety Pack, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 32 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch, Bottle


