Is Apple & Eve Water Fruits - Tropical Fruit Twister Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple Juice, Coconut Water, Pineapple Juice,ange Juice Concentrates), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vitamin C, Potassium Citrate
Check Apple & Eve Water Fruits - Tropical Fruit Twister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Water Fruits - Tropical Fruit Twister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Water Fruits - Tropical Fruit Twister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


