Is Apple Fig & Ginger Chutney Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples 45% Vinegar, Sugar, Figs, Sultanas, Chilli, Acetic Acid ), Ginger, Herbs And Spices
Check Apple Fig & Ginger Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Fig & Ginger Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Apple Fig & Ginger Chutney is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyFruitySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish


