No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Apple & Gouda Chicken Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Apples,, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Beta Carotene Color),, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices,, Extract Of Rosemary, Kosher Salt, Water,, Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Apple & Gouda Chicken Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweetFruityMild
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Apple & Gouda Chicken Sausages | Spoonful