Is APPLE & GRUYERE SALAD ORGANIC BABY ARUGULA AND BABY GREENS, ORGANIC DICED APPLES, ORGANIC GRUYERE CHEESE, ORGANIC ROASTED WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC CRISPED QUINOA WITH ORGANIC CIDER VINAIGRETTE, APPLE & GRUYERE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lettuce Mix (Organic Baby Arugula, Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Baby Lettuces (Lollo Rossa, Frisee, Red Leaf, Romaine, Red Oak), Organic Baby Greens (Tatsoi, Mizuna), Lettuce Mix May Vary By Season), Organic Cider Vinaigrette (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic White Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Organic Apples (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Carbonate (Added To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Organic Gruyere (Organic Gruyere Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Organic Roasted Walnuts, Organic Crisped Quinoa
Check APPLE & GRUYERE SALAD ORGANIC BABY ARUGULA AND BABY GREENS, ORGANIC DICED APPLES, ORGANIC GRUYERE CHEESE, ORGANIC ROASTED WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC CRISPED QUINOA WITH ORGANIC CIDER VINAIGRETTE, APPLE & GRUYERE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & GRUYERE SALAD ORGANIC BABY ARUGULA AND BABY GREENS, ORGANIC DICED APPLES, ORGANIC GRUYERE CHEESE, ORGANIC ROASTED WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC CRISPED QUINOA WITH ORGANIC CIDER VINAIGRETTE, APPLE & GRUYERE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Where to buy
APPLE & GRUYERE SALAD ORGANIC BABY ARUGULA AND BABY GREENS, ORGANIC DICED APPLES, ORGANIC GRUYERE CHEESE, ORGANIC ROASTED WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC CRISPED QUINOA WITH ORGANIC CIDER VINAIGRETTE, APPLE & GRUYERE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


