Is APPLE & GRUYERE SALAD ORGANIC BABY ARUGULA AND BABY GREENS, ORGANIC DICED APPLES, ORGANIC GRUYERE CHEESE, ORGANIC ROASTED WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC CRISPED QUINOA WITH ORGANIC CIDER VINAIGRETTE, APPLE & GRUYERE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic gruyere cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- calcium carbonate
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lettuce Mix (Organic Baby Arugula, Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Baby Lettuces (Lollo Rossa, Frisee, Red Leaf, Romaine, Red Oak), Organic Baby Greens (Tatsoi, Mizuna), Lettuce Mix May Vary By Season), Organic Cider Vinaigrette (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic White Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Organic Apples (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Carbonate (Added To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Organic Gruyere (Organic Gruyere Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Organic Roasted Walnuts, Organic Crisped Quinoa
Check APPLE & GRUYERE SALAD ORGANIC BABY ARUGULA AND BABY GREENS, ORGANIC DICED APPLES, ORGANIC GRUYERE CHEESE, ORGANIC ROASTED WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC CRISPED QUINOA WITH ORGANIC CIDER VINAIGRETTE, APPLE & GRUYERE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & GRUYERE SALAD ORGANIC BABY ARUGULA AND BABY GREENS, ORGANIC DICED APPLES, ORGANIC GRUYERE CHEESE, ORGANIC ROASTED WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC CRISPED QUINOA WITH ORGANIC CIDER VINAIGRETTE, APPLE & GRUYERE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Where to buy
APPLE & GRUYERE SALAD ORGANIC BABY ARUGULA AND BABY GREENS, ORGANIC DICED APPLES, ORGANIC GRUYERE CHEESE, ORGANIC ROASTED WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC CRISPED QUINOA WITH ORGANIC CIDER VINAIGRETTE, APPLE & GRUYERE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


