Is APPLE HARVEST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- butter toffee peanuts
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED APPLES, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT]), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS, SALT), CINNAMON PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], GROUND CINNAMON, SALT).
Check APPLE HARVEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE HARVEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
About this product
Snack · Pouch


