Is Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100 Whole Grain Snacks are a popular choice for snacks, known for their great flavor. Packaged in a 7-ounce plastic bag, these snacks offer a combination of whole grain goodness and a delicious cheddar taste. People appreciate Sunchips for their enjoyable snacking experience. With their reputation for being flavorful, Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100 Whole Grain Snacks are a highly regarded option for those seeking a tasty and satisfying snack.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cow's milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100 Whole Grain Snacks are a popular choice for snacks, known for their great flavor. Packaged in a 7-ounce plastic bag, these snacks offer a combination of whole grain goodness and a delicious cheddar taste. People appreciate Sunchips for their enjoyable snacking experience. With their reputation for being flavorful, Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100 Whole Grain Snacks are a highly regarded option for those seeking a tasty and satisfying snack.
Ingredients
Whole Corn, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Potassium Chloride, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Lactose, Paprika Extracts, Sodium Caseinate, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Milk, Wheat
Check Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


