Is APPLE HARVEST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey roasted cashews
- cream
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED APPLES, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT]), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS, SALT), CINNAMON PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], GROUND CINNAMON, SALT).
Check APPLE HARVEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE HARVEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
About this product
Snack · Pouch


