Is APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND BLUE CRUSH 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE OF 5 FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES AND 1 PUREE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- natural flavors
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), DEXTRIN, BLACK CURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HCL, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND BLUE CRUSH 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE OF 5 FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES AND 1 PUREE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND BLUE CRUSH 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE OF 5 FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES AND 1 PUREE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


