Is APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND BLUE CRUSH 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE OF 5 FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES AND 1 PUREE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), DEXTRIN, BLACK CURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HCL, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND BLUE CRUSH 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE OF 5 FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES AND 1 PUREE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND BLUE CRUSH 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE OF 5 FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES AND 1 PUREE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


