Is Apple Juice Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- natural flavours
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Flavours, Malic Acid, Vitamins And Minerals (Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ferrous Sulphate (Iron), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid (Folate)), Caramel Colour, Pectin, Stevia Extract
Check Apple Juice Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Juice Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


