Is APPLE JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check APPLE JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


