Is Apple Juice With Elderflower Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- here at luscombe we have been crafting exceptional drinks in devon since 1975
- elderflowel devon spring water
here at luscombe we have been crafting exceptional drinks in devon since 1975
Dietitian noteDevon is a type of manufactured meat sausage sold in Australia and New Zealand and contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice, Organic Elderflower Infusion (Elderflowel Devon Spring Water And Ascorbic Acid), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) Here At Luscombe We Have Been Crafting Exceptional Drinks In Devon Since 1975, Our Ethos Is Simple, Source The Finest Natural And Capture Maximum Flavour Minimal Processing, Simple, Really' & Tip Before Serving, Once Open E Igerate & Consume Within 5 Days
Check Apple Juice With Elderflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Juice With Elderflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


