Is APPLE KALE SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC KEVITA PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, L.RHAMNOSUS, L.PARACASEI, L.PLANTARUM), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CUCUMBER, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check APPLE KALE SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE KALE SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


