Is APPLE MANGO, STRAWBERRY, PEACH, WATERMELON FLAVORED GUMMY FOREST CRITTERS, APPLE MANGO, STRAWBERRY, PEACH, WATERMELON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Potato Starch, Agar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, (Carrot, Black Carrot, Blackcurrant, Purple Sweet Potato, Cherry, Radish), Turmeric Extract (Color), Organic Carnauba Wax

Check APPLE MANGO, STRAWBERRY, PEACH, WATERMELON FLAVORED GUMMY FOREST CRITTERS, APPLE MANGO, STRAWBERRY, PEACH, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE MANGO, STRAWBERRY, PEACH, WATERMELON FLAVORED GUMMY FOREST CRITTERS, APPLE MANGO, STRAWBERRY, PEACH, WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking