Is Apple & Maple Breakfast Chicken Sausage Mini Links - 9oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Apples, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Kosher Salt, Maple Sugar, Maple Extract (Water, Alcohol, Maple Concentrate, Caramel Color), Apple Juice Concentrate, Extract Of Rosemary, Vinegar, Celery Juice Powder
Check Apple & Maple Breakfast Chicken Sausage Mini Links - 9oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Maple Breakfast Chicken Sausage Mini Links - 9oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Amylu Chicken Breakfast Links
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Where to buy
Apple & Maple Breakfast Chicken Sausage Mini Links - 9oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


