Is Apple Multigrain Snack Bars Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC BEET POWDER, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS FLOUR, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, PECTIN, ORGANIC SPINACH POWDER, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (FERRIC PYRO-PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN A (RETINYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)

Check Apple Multigrain Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go