Is APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE, CHERRY, RASPBERRY TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE, CHERRY, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 3.
Check APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE, CHERRY, RASPBERRY TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE, CHERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE, CHERRY, RASPBERRY TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE, CHERRY, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


