Is Apple & Peach organic juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Peach Puree, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbicacid), Made In New Zealand, @2015 Pacific Pte Ltd, Prepared And Packed By Coca,coia Limited, The Oasis, Mtwellington, Auckland, Isatrade Mark Of Pacific Pte Ltd, Biogro Certification Ltd, Store In Well Use, Date Of Bottle, Information Cale Nz, Orau 1800 025123, Www,mostbeverages,co,nz
Check Apple & Peach organic juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Peach organic juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Juice · Bottle


