Is APPLE PEANUT BAR, APPLE PEANUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut milk
  • unsweetened shredded coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY*, PEANUTS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, UNSWEETENED SHREDDED COCONUT*, RAISINS*, DRIED APPLES*, ALMONDS*, COCONUT MILK* (WATER, COCONUT*), COCONUT OIL*, PINK HIMILAYAN SEA SALT, GINGER*, TURMERIC*, CINNAMON*.

Check APPLE PEANUT BAR, APPLE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast